Find a PCHP Near You

The Parent-Child Home Program’s replication model enables a nationwide network of local program sites – school districts, social service agencies, community-based organizations – to offer this proven school readiness, early literacy, parenting program to under-resourced families in their communities. Below please find a listing of Program sites and their contact information. For additional information on how to bring PCHP to your community, please click here.


map
blue-marker
blue-marker
blue-marker
blue-marker
blue-marker
blue-marker
blue-marker
blue-marker
blue-marker
blue-marker
blue-marker
blue-marker
map

US Sites
California
Colorado
Florida
Georgia
Massachusetts
Minnesota
New Jersey
New York
Pennsylvania
South Carolina
Washington
Wisconsin
International Sites
bermuda
canada
ireland

California

Jurupa Valley

Jurupa Unified School District
4850 Pedley Road
Jurupa Valley, CA  92509

Coordinators:
Jennifer Briseno jennifer_briseno@jusd.12.ca.us

Riverside County

El Sol Neighborhood Educational Center
972 N. Vernon Avenue
San Bernadino, CA 92411

Coordinators:
Juan Heredia juanheredia@elsolnec.org
Angelica Alvarez angelica.elsol.@gmail.com

Colorado

Jefferson County

Jefferson County Public Schools
4997 S. Miller Way
Littleton, CO 80127
Parent-Child Home Program Jeffco

Coordinator:
Susan Reichert sreichert@jeffco.k12.co.us

Florida

Georgia

Thomasville

Thomasville Community Resource Center
501 Varnedoe Street
Thomasville, GA 31792

Coordinators:
Angela Tipton tcrcda@rose.net

Massachusetts

Minnesota

New Jersey

Middlesex County/ Central New Jersey United Way

United Way of Central New Jersey
32 Ford Avenue
Milltown, NJ 08850

Coordinator:
Sara Spatz sspatz@uwcj.org

New York

  • Bellport

    Family Service League
    471 Atlantic Avenue
    Bellport, NY 11713

    Coordinator:
    Bessie Villanueva
    ‘bvillanueva@fsl-li.org’

    Bronx

    Leake and Watts Services, Inc.
    463 Hawthorne Ave
    Yonkers, NY 10705

    Coordinator:
    Carol Dysard cdysard@leakeandwatts.org
    Co-Coordinator:
    Jeanette Morocho jmorocho@leakesandwatts.org

     

    Bronx

    MASA Inc.
    389 E 150 St.
    c/o Immaculate Conception Church
    Bronx, NY 10455

    Coordinator:
    Paola Visconti pvisconti@masany.org
    Coordinator:
    Aracelis Lucero alucero@masany.org

     

    Brooklyn

    NYU/Lutheran Family Health Ctrs.
    6025 6th Avenue, Room 218
    Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Coordinator:
    Jeannette Martinez Jeannette.Martinez@nyumc.org

     

    Brooklyn

    SCO Family of Services
    69 Saratoga Avenue
    Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Coordinator:
    Quincey Adams qadams@sco.org
    Shenay Richardson srichardson2@sco.org
    Nishanna Ramoutar nishanna.ramoutar@gmail.com

    Brooklyn

    University Settlement
    177 Myrtle Avenue
    Brooklyn, NY 11201

    Coordinator:
    Adrianna Delgado adelgado@universitysettlement.org

     

    Buffalo

    Jericho Road Ministries
    184 Barton Street
    Buffalo, NY 14213

    Coordinator:
    Debbie Fleischmann deb.fleischmann@jrchc.org
    Deirdre Wright deirdre.wright@jrchc.org

    Co-Coordinator:
    Anna Ireland anna.ireland@jrchc.org

     

    Buffalo

    King Urban Life Center
    945 Genesee Street
    Buffalo, NY 14211

    Coordinator:
    Lisa Alexander lalexander@kingurbanlifecenter.org

     

    Center Moriches

    Center Moriches School District
    511 Main Street
    Center Moriches, NY 11934

    Coordinator:
    Ninoska Slifstein nslifstein@cmschools.org

     

    Centereach

    Middle Country Public Library
    101 Eastwood Blvd.
    Centereach, NY 11720-2745

    Coordinator:
    Amanda Pendzick pendzickamanda@mcpl.lib.ny.us

     

    East Ramapo

    East Ramapo Vision
    50 Red Schoolhouse Road
    Chestnut Ridge, NY 10977

    Coordinator:
    Martha Lerner Iglody miglody@ercsd.k12.ny.us

     

    Great Neck/Manhasset

    Great Neck/Manhasset Public Schools/Nassau BOCES
    30 Cumberland Avenue
    Great Neck, NY 11020

    Coordinator:
    Faith Borkowsky fborkowsky@nasboces.org

     

    Long Beach

    Long Beach Public Schools
    500 Centre Street
    Long Beach, NY 11561

    Coordinator:
    Lisa Wright lwright@lbeach.org

     

    Manhattan

    Broadway Housing Communities
    583 Riverside Drive
    New York, NY 10031

    Coordinator: Shanequa Burney sburney@broadwayhousing.org

    Manhattan

    The Educational Alliance
    197 East Broadway
    New York, NY 10002

    Coordinator:
    Fiona Botwick FBotwick@edalliance.org

    Nanuet

    Nanuet School District
    50 Blauvelt Road
    Nanuet, NY 10954

    Coordinator:
    Rose Ann Mercado rmercado@nanuetsd.org

  • Nassau County

    Nassau BOCES
    71 Clinton Road
    Garden City, NY 11530

    Coordinator:
    Faith Borkowsky fborkowsky@nasboces.org

     

    North Fork

    Community Action Southold Town
    311 Front Street
    P.O. Box 159
    Greenport, NY 11944

    Coordinator:
    Sarah Benjamin sbenjamin@castsoutholdtown.org

     

    North Rockland

    North Rockland School District
    West Haverstraw Elementary School
    71 Blauvelt Avenue West
    Haverstraw, NY 10993

    Coordinator:
    Mirian Avila mavila@nrcsd.org

     

    Nyack

    Nyack School District
    26 Lake Road
    Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    Coordinator:Julie Kassel jkassel@nyackschools.org

     

    Oyster Bay

    Youth & Family Counseling, Oyster Bay/E.Norwich
    193A South Street
    Oyster Bay, NY 11771

    Coordinator:
    Melanie Paez mpaez@yfcaoysterbay.org

     

    Port Washington

    Port Washington Public Library
    One Library Drive
    Port Washington, NY 11050

    Coordinator:
    Fran Powell powellf@pwpl.org

     

    Queens

    Child Center of New York
    115-15 Sutphin Blvd.
    Jamaica, NY 11434

    Coordinator:
    Tanya Krien tanyakrien@childcenterny.org

     

    Queens

    SCO Family of Services
    Family Development Center
    103-24 Roosevelt Avenue, #30C
    Corona, NY 11368

    Coordinator:
    Joann Gomez
    jgomez@sco.org
    Co-Coordinator:
    Carolin Santos csantos@sco.org

     

    Queens

    Zone 126/Child Center of NY
    60-02 Roosevelt Avenue
    Woodside, NY 11377

    Coordinator:
    Telva Rivera telvarivera@childcenterny.org

     

    Roslyn

    Roslyn Public Schools
    240 Willow Street
    Roslyn, NY 11577

    Coordinator:
    Cindy Samide csamide@roslynschools.org

    Shirley/Moriches/Mastic Beach

    William Floyd School District
    John S. Hobart Elementary School
    230 Van Buren Street
    Shirley, NY 11967

    Coordinator:
    Barbara Olsen barbo723@aol.com

     

    Westchester County

    Westchester Jewish Community Services
    141 North Central Avenue
    Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Coordinator:
    Patrice Cuddy pcuddy@wjcs.com
    Marcia Feliz mfeliz@wjcs.com
    Rifka Gorin rgorin@wjcs.com

     

Pennsylvania

    • Armstrong County

      ARIN Intermediate Unit #28
      2895 West Pike
      Indiana, PA 15701

      Coordinator:
      Audrey Fulmer afulmer@iu28.org

      Easton/Northampton County

      Family Connection of Easton
      723 Coal Street
      Easton, PA 18042

      Coordinator:
      Stephanie Fisher fishers1@eastonsd.org

    • Indiana County

      ARIN Intermediate Unit #28
      2895 West Pike
      Indiana, PA 15701

      Coordinator:
      Deneen Peters dpeters@iu28.org

    • Juniata/Mifflin Counties

      TIU #11
      MCIDC Plaza Bldg. #58
      6395 SR 103
      North Lewistown, PA 17044

      Coordinator:
      Angie Nearhood anearhood@tiu11.org

    • Lycoming/Clinton

      STEP, Inc.
      2138 Boyd Street
      Williamsport, PA 17701

      Coordinator:
      Laurie Erb lkerb@stepcorp.org
      Rose Williams rrwilliams@stepcorp.org

      Milton/Northumberland County

      Milton Area School District
      90 Lawton Lane
      Milton, PA 17874

      Coordinator:
      Michele Johnson mjohnson@csiu.org

    • Philadelphia

      Public Health Management Corporation
      Centre Square East
      1500 Market Street
      LM 500, West Tower
      Philadelphia, PA 19102

       

      Coordinator:
      Jennifer Bradshaw jebradshaw@phmc.org

    • Wyoming Valley

      Family Service Assoc. of Northeastern PA
      31 W. Market Street
      Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701

      Coordinator:
      Jean Kizis jkizis@fsanepa.org

South Carolina

Washington

Wisconsin

All Locations

Bermuda

Hamilton

Child Development Programme
37 Palmetto Road Devonshire DV05
Bermuda

Coordinator: Lovette Lovell llovell@gov.bm

Canada

Brandon (Manitoba)

Child & Family Services of Western Manitoba
255-9th Street
Brandon, Manitoba, Canada R7A 6X1

Coordinator: Shawna Munros shawna@erfrc.ca

Ireland

Dublin

National College of Ireland
Mayor Street, IFSC
Dublin 1, Ireland

Coordinator: Beth Fagan bfagan@ncirl.ie

Inchicore

Dublin South City Partnership
DSCP, ¾ St Agnes Road
Crumlin, Dublin 12
Ireland

Co-Coordinator: Claudia Vaulont childcare@canalpartnership.com
Co-Coordinator: Barbara Coates